Our People

At JMW, we have over 300 solicitors, lawyers and support staff that play a part in finding solutions to client problems, and we pride ourselves on building close working relationships with our clients. 

To find out more about the people who work at JMW Solicitors, click on a person in the list below. You can filter the list of people by choosing an item in the Job Title or Department dropdowns or start typing a person's name, a department or job title in the text box below.

To speak to a member of the team, you can directly call them on the number featured in their profile or send them an email.

Abigail Morrison

Senior Associate Solicitor

Personal Injury, Industrial Disease

Adam Cooper

Business Development Manager

Lawshare

Adam Leyland

Costs Draftsman

Costs

Adam Mackinnon

Support Team

New Business Unit

Alan Burns

Senior Associate Solicitor

Commercial Property

Alex Hudson

Trainee Solicitor

 

Alex Watts

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Alice Couriel

Solicitor

Family

Alison Chu

Solicitor

Personal Injury

Alison Parry

Partner

Commercial Litigation

Alistair Ward

Litigation Executive

Personal Injury

Alys Cooney

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Andrew Farrell

Partner

Commercial Litigation

Andrew Garvie

Head of Department

Conveyancing

Andrew Lilley

Partner

Personal Injury, Industrial Disease

Andrew Stone

Senior Associate Solicitor

Commercial Property

Aneela Ahmed

Solicitor

Personal Injury, Industrial Disease

Angela Rowlandson

Senior Associate Solicitor

Personal Injury

Angharad Hughes

Partner

Clinical Negligence

Ann Wong

Senior Associate Solicitor

Conveyancing

Anna Ozarowska-Roberts

Solicitor

Personal Injury

Anoushka Pochin

Senior Associate

Corporate

Ayshea Ahmed

Litigation Executive

Personal Injury

Bel Eacock

Litigation Executive

Clinical Negligence

Beth Reay

Partner

Clinical Negligence

Beth Wilkins

Head of Department

Family

Bill Jones

Management Board

Chairman

Callum Leslie

Support Team

New Business Unit

Carly Hardwick

Paralegal

Clinical Negligence

Caroline McCarron

Associate Solicitor

Lawshare

Catherine Anderson

Trainee Solicitor

 

Catherine Jones

Head of Department

Family

Charlotte Boothroyd

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Charlotte King

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Chloe Themistocleous

Trainee Solicitor

 

Chris Sutton

Head of Department

Personal Injury

Christina McNally

Associate

Corporate

Christopher Love

Partner

Corporate Recovery and Insolvency

Claire Boardman

Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Claire Brierley

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Claire Edwards

Paralegal

Clinical Negligence, New Business Unit

Claire Hamilton

Partner

Commercial Property

Clare Williams

Associate Solicitor

Family

Damien Simmonds

Senior Associate Solicitor

Driving Offences

Daniel Brien

Support Team

New Business Unit

Daniel Clark

Head of Department

Marketing

Danielle Gibson

Associate

Personal Injury

David Bondt

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

David Kershaw

Senior Associate

Personal Injury

Debbie Monaghan

Costs Draftsman

Costs

Derek Millard-Smith

Partner

Professional & Corporate Regulation

Dominic Rabbitte

Trainee Solicitor

 

Eddie Jones

Head of Department

Clinical Negligence

Elaine Roche

Partner

Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning

Eleanor Aguirre

Associate Solicitor

Family

Ellen Walker

Trainee Solicitor

 

Evan Wright

Partner

Business Crime & Corporate Regulation

Fiona Williams

Paralegal

Commercial Property

Fozia Hussain

Costs Draftsman

Costs

Francesca Powell

Paralegal

Clinical Negligence

Ged Chadwick

Head of Department

IT & Communications

Ged Wilson

Partner

Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning

Gianna Lisiecki-Cunane

Senior Associate Solicitor

Family

Gordon Cartwright

Partner

Personal Injury

Heather Bennett

Solicitor

Personal Injury

Helen Garrahan

Trainee Solicitor

 

Holleh Cyples

Solicitor

Conveyancing

Holly Clayton-Smith

Solicitor

Corporate

Holly Tootill

Associate Solicitor

Family

Ian Eyre

Partner

Personal Injury

Ian Gordon

Partner

Commercial Property

Ian Johnston

Solicitor

Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning

Ian Sangan

Support Team

New Business Unit

Ian Tranter

Head of Department

Employment

Jack Murphy

Assistant Solicitor

Sport Law & Commercial Litigation

Jack Trowsdale

Paralegal

Road Transport

Jane Bedford McLaren

Senior Associate Solicitor

Personal Injury & Twisted Spokes

Jane Faulkner

Associate Solicitor

Court of Protection

Jane Kirkham

Solicitor

Corporate

Jason Harwood

Partner

Personal Injury

Jayne Anderson

Litigation Executive

Personal Injury

Jean Warde

Partner

Personal Injury

Jemma Goldstone

Solicitor

Personal Injury

Jennifer Smith

Senior Associate Solicitor

Employment

Jim Banfi

Head of Department

Commercial Property

Jo-Anna Jellings

Solicitor

Family

Joanne Culley

Senior Associate

Corporate Recovery and Insolvency

Joanne Daly

Associate

Conveyancing

Jodi Lund

Partner

Conveyancing

Joy Kingsley

Management Board

Senior Partner

Katie Nolan

Associate Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Katie Powell

Paralegal

Commercial Property

Kayleigh Smith

Trainee Solicitor

 

Kimberley Peet

Trainee Solicitor

 

Kirsty Moss

Support Team

New Business Unit

Kyle Blackburn

Business Development Manager

Lawshare

Laura Guillon

Solicitor

Family

Laura McHugh

Associate Solicitor

Employment

Laura Wilkinson

Trainee Solicitor

 

Lauren Boyle

Personal Injury, New Business Unit

Lauren Smith

Costs Draftsman

Costs

Layla Kelly

Associate

Commercial Litigation

Lee McGovern

Partner

New Business Unit

Linda Medhurst

Associate

Personal Injury

Lis Smith

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Lisa Sutton

Litigation Executive

Personal Injury

Liz Cotton

Partner

Employment

Liz Fletcher

Solicitor

Personal Injury

Lizzie McPeake

Paralegal

Business Crime and Regulation

Lois Rowland

Paralegal

Clinical Negligence

Loretta Woollams

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Louise Wakely

Associate Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Luke Holden

Trainee Solicitor

 

Majid Mahmood

Partner

Commercial Property

Marc Yaffe

Head of Department

Commercial Litigation

Maria Inguanta

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Mark Heppell

Partner

Corporate

Mark Jones

Partner

Commercial Litigation

Mark Newton

Support Team

New Business Unit

Mark Sutton

Support Team

New Business Unit

Matt Tippin

Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Max Swindley

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Melissa Gardner

Partner

Clinical Negligence

Michael Purvis

Partner

Conveyancing

Michael Walker

Associate Solicitor

Personal Injury

Michelle Arathoon

Associate

Personal Injury

Mike Blood

Head of Department

Corporate

Mike Bloor

Associate

New Business Unit

Mike Rainford

Partner

Business Crime & Corporate Regulation

Mohamed Vadia

Support Team

New Business Unit

Monika Terefenko

Trainee Solicitor

 

Naomi O'Rourke

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Natasha Fishwick

Trainee Solicitor

 

Natasha Ross

Associate Solicitor

Personal Injury

Nicholas Young

Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Nick McAleenan

Partner

Media Law

Nina Latham

Senior Associate Solicitor

Corporate

Oliver Ross-Wood

Paralegal

Corporate

Olivia Scates

Partner

Clinical Negligence

Paul Burton

Senior Associate Solicitor

Commercial Property

Paul Gotch

Senior Associate Solicitor

Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning

Paul Walker

Management Board

Managing Partner

Peter Chape

Partner

Commercial Property

Peter Grogan

Head of Department

Business Crime, Corporate Regulation & Driving Offences

Peter Speight

Solicitor

Corporate Recovery and Insolvency

Purva Arora

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Raana Afsarpour

Solicitor

Personal Injury

Rachael Heyes

Paralegal

Clinical Negligence

Rachel Dudley

Solicitor

Commercial & IP

Rami Prince-Navaratnam

Paralegal

Commercial Property

Raury Mason

Head of Department

Debt Recovery

Rebecca Schofield

Paralegal

Clinical Negligence

Rheanne Laybourn

Paralegal

Clinical Negligence

Richard Glover

Senior Associate Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Richard Parkinson

Head of Department

Commercial & IP

Richard Powell

Head of Department

Personal Injury

Richard Wolff

Head of Department

Corporate Recovery and Insolvency

Sally Leonards

Partner

Clinical Negligence

Sam Healey

Associate Solicitor

Business Crime, Corporate Regulation & Driving Offences

Sam McElroy

Associate Solicitor

Personal Injury

Sara Bluston

Solicitor

Corporate

Sara Ellis

Paralegal

Clinical Negligence

Sarah Malkin

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Sinead Mulcair

Support Team

New Business Unit

Sophie Burrows

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Sophie Fox

Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Stephanie Adjepong

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Stephanie Rees

Trainee Solicitor

 

Stephen Goodman

Consultant

Commercial Property

Stephen Reynolds

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Steven Brown

Senior Associate Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Stuart Cartwright

Partner

Lawshare

Susan O'Connor

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Tasnim Khalid

Partner

Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning

Thomas Edwards

Support Team

Personal Injury, New Business Unit

Thomas Pearson

Partner

Commercial Property

Tom Cressey

Partner

Commercial Property

Vicky Burgess

Senior Associate Solicitor

Corporate Recovery and Insolvency

Vicky Protano

Partner

Corporate

Vivak Vaish

Trainee Solicitor

 

Warren Martin

Partner

Commercial Property

William Foster

Paralegal

Commercial Property