Our People

At JMW, we have over 280 solicitors, lawyers and support staff that play a part in finding solutions to client problems, and we pride ourselves on building close working relationships with our clients. 

To find out more about the people who work at JMW Solicitors, click on a person in the list below. You can filter the list of people by choosing an item in the Job Title or Department dropdowns or start typing a person's name, a department or job title in the text box below.

To speak to a member of the team, you can directly call them on the number featured in their profile or send them an email.


Abigail Morrison Associate Industrial Disease
Adam Leyland Costs Draftsman Costs
Adam Mackinnon Support Team New Business Unit
Alan Burns Senior Associate Commercial Property
Alex Hudson Paralegal Personal Injury
Alex Irwin Head of Department Debt Recovery
Alexandra Jackson Associate Corporate and Commercial
Alison Chu Solicitor Personal Injury
Alison Parry Partner Commercial Litigation
Alistair Ward Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Andrew Farrell Head of Department Commercial Litigation
Andrew Garvie Head of Department Conveyancing
Andrew Lilley Partner Industrial Disease
Angela Rowlandson Senior Associate Personal Injury
Angharad Hughes Senior Associate Clinical Negligence
Ann Wong Senior Associate Corporate and Commercial
Anna O┼╝arowska-Roberts Solicitor Personal Injury
Ayshea Ahmed Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Bel Eacock Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Ben Tyer Solicitor Court of Protection
Beth Reay Senior Associate Clinical Negligence
Beth Wilkins Head of Department Family
Bill Jones Management Board Chairman
Callum Leslie Support Team New Business Unit
Carl Moran Partner Employment
Carly Hardwick Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Caroline McCarron Associate Lawshare
Catherine Jones Head of Department Family
Catherine O'Rourke Paralegal Personal Injury
Charlotte Boothroyd Paralegal Personal Injury
Charlotte King Paralegal Personal Injury
Chloe Themistocleous Trainee Solicitor Employment
Chris Moss Head of Department Corporate and Commercial
Chris Sutton Head of Department Personal Injury
Claire Hamilton Partner Commercial Property
Clare Williams Solicitor Family
Damien Simmonds Associate Business Crime & Driving Offences
Daniel Clark Head of Department Marketing
Danielle Gibson Support Team Personal Injury
David Bondt Solicitor Commercial Litigation
David Kershaw Senior Associate Personal Injury
Debbie Monaghan Costs Draftsman Costs
Dominic Rabbitte Paralegal Commercial Property
Donna Bass Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Dr Ronnie Tan Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Eddie Jones Head of Department Clinical Negligence
Elaine Roche Partner Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Ellen Walker Trainee Solicitor Family
Evan Wright Partner Business Crime & AML
Fozia Hussain Costs Draftsman Costs
Francesca Powell Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Ged Chadwick Head of Department IT & Communications
Ged Wilson Partner Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Gordon Cartwright Partner Personal Injury
Hannah Wightman Solicitor Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Heather Jackson Solicitor Personal Injury
Helen Garrahan Paralegal Family
Holleh Cyples Solicitor Conveyancing
Ian Eyre Partner Personal Injury
Ian Gordon Partner Commercial Property
Ian Sangan Support Team New Business Unit
Ian Tranter Head of Department Employment
Jack Holland Costs Draftsman Costs
Jack Murphy Assistant Solicitor Sport Law & Commercial Litigation
Jack Trowsdale Paralegal Business Crime & Road Transport
Jade McHale Paralegal Personal Injury
James Brown Partner Family
Jane Bedford McLaren Senior Associate Personal Injury & Twisted Spokes
Jane Faulkner Associate Court of Protection
Jason Harwood Partner Personal Injury
Jayne Anderson Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Jean Warde Partner Personal Injury
Jemma Goldstone Solicitor Personal Injury
Jennifer Smith Associate Employment
Jim Banfi Head of Department Commercial Property
Joanne Culley Senior Associate Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Joanne Daly Associate Conveyancing
Jodi Lund Senior Associate Conveyancing
Joy Kingsley Management Board Senior Partner
Judith Farrow Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Julian Rogozinski Solicitor Commercial Property
Kate Wagstaffe Solicitor Corporate and Commercial
Katie Nolan Associate Clinical Negligence
Kimberley Peet Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Kyle Blackburn Support Team Lawshare
Laura McHugh Associate Employment
Laura Quinn Solicitor Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Laura Wilkinson Trainee Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Lauren Smith Costs Draftsman Costs
Leanne Maw Solicitor Court of Protection
Lee McGovern Senior Associate New Business Unit
Lis Smith Paralegal Personal Injury
Lisa Sutton Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Lois Rowland Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Louise Shepherd Associate Commercial Litigation
Lucie Apampa Support Team Personal Injury
Marc Yaffe Partner Commercial Litigation
Mark Heppell Associate Corporate and Commercial
Mark Jones Partner Commercial Litigation
Mark Newton Support Team New Business Unit
Matt Tippin Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Matthew Whyatt Partner Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Melissa Gardner Senior Associate Clinical Negligence
Michael Purvis Partner Conveyancing
Michael Tattersall-Walker Solicitor Personal Injury
Michelle Arathoon Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Michelle Waknine Paralegal Personal Injury
Mike Bloor Support Team New Business Unit
Mohamed Vadia Support Team New Business Unit
Mona Niayesh Solicitor Corporate and Commercial
Natasha Fishwick Paralegal Commercial Property
Nicholas Young Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Nick McAleenan Associate Media Law
Nina Latham Senior Associate Corporate and Commercial
Olivia Scates Partner Clinical Negligence
Paul Burton Associate Commercial Property
Paul Gotch Associate Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Paul Harrison Support Team New Business Unit
Paul Walker Management Board Managing Partner
Peter Chape Partner Commercial Property
Peter Grogan Head of Department Business Crime & Regulation, Driving Offences, AML
Raana Afsarpour Solicitor Personal Injury
Rachel Dudley Solicitor Corporate and Commercial / Intellectual Property
Rebecca Aldous Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Rheanne Laybourn Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Richard Glover Associate Commercial Litigation
Richard Parkinson Head of Department Corporate and Commercial
Richard Powell Head of Department Personal Injury
Richard Wolff Head of Department Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Sally Leonards Partner Clinical Negligence
Sam Hall Partner Family
Sam Healey Solicitor Business Crime & Driving Offences
Sam McElroy Associate Personal Injury
Sapna Gangani Solicitor Personal Injury
Sara Bluston Solicitor Corporate and Commercial
Sarah Adams Solicitor Personal Injury
Sarah Malkin Solicitor Commercial Property
Sinead Mulcair Support Team New Business Unit
Sophi Mark Paralegal Commercial Property
Sophie Fox Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Stephanie Adjepong Solicitor Commercial Property
Stephen Goodman Consultant Commercial Property
Stephen Reynolds Solicitor Commercial Litigation
Steven Brown Associate Clinical Negligence
Stuart Cartwright Partner Lawshare
Susan O'Connor Paralegal Personal Injury
Tasnim Khalid Assistant Solicitor Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Thomas Pearson Partner Commercial Property
Vicky Burgess Senior Associate Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Vicky Protano Senior Associate Corporate and Commercial
Wendy Ludlam Litigation Executive Personal Injury