Our People

At JMW, we have over 280 solicitors, lawyers and support staff that play a part in finding solutions to client problems, and we pride ourselves on building close working relationships with our clients. 

To find out more about the people who work at JMW Solicitors, click on a person in the list below. You can filter the list of people by choosing an item in the Job Title or Department dropdowns or start typing a person's name, a department or job title in the text box below.

To speak to a member of the team, you can directly call them on the number featured in their profile or send them an email.


Abigail Morrison Senior Associate Personal Injury, Industrial Disease
Adam Leyland Costs Draftsman Costs
Adam Mackinnon Support Team New Business Unit
Alan Burns Senior Associate Commercial Property
Alex Hudson Paralegal Personal Injury
Alexandra Jackson Associate Corporate
Alison Chu Solicitor Personal Injury
Alison Parry Partner Commercial Litigation
Alistair Ward Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Andrew Farrell Partner Commercial Litigation
Andrew Garvie Head of Department Conveyancing
Andrew Lilley Partner Personal Injury, Industrial Disease
Andrew Stone Senior Associate Commercial Property
Aneela Ahmed Solicitor Personal Injury, Industrial Disease
Angela Rowlandson Senior Associate Personal Injury
Angharad Hughes Partner Clinical Negligence
Ann Wong Senior Associate Conveyancing
Ayshea Ahmed Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Bel Eacock Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Ben Tyer Solicitor Court of Protection
Beth Reay Partner Clinical Negligence
Beth Wilkins Head of Department Family
Bill Jones Management Board Chairman
Callum Leslie Support Team New Business Unit
Carl Moran Partner Employment
Carly Hardwick Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Caroline McCarron Associate Lawshare
Catherine Jones Head of Department Family
Catherine O'Rourke Paralegal Personal Injury
Charlotte Boothroyd Paralegal Personal Injury
Charlotte King Paralegal Personal Injury
Chloe Themistocleous Trainee Solicitor Employment
Chris Sutton Head of Department Personal Injury
Claire Edwards Paralegal Clinical Negligence, New Business Unit
Claire Hamilton Partner Commercial Property
Claire Underwood Costs Draftsman Personal Injury, Costs
Clare Williams Associate Family
Damien Simmonds Associate Business Crime & Driving Offences
Daniel Clark Head of Department Marketing
Danielle Gibson Support Team Personal Injury
Dario Re Support Team Personal Injury, New Business Unit
David Bondt Solicitor Commercial Litigation
David Kershaw Senior Associate Personal Injury
Debbie Monaghan Costs Draftsman Costs
Derek Millard-Smith Partner Business Crime & Regulation
Dominic Rabbitte Paralegal Commercial Property
Donna Bass Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Dr Ronnie Tan Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Eddie Jones Head of Department Clinical Negligence
Elaine Roche Partner Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Eleanor Aguirre Associate Family
Evan Wright Partner Business Crime & Regulation
Fozia Hussain Costs Draftsman Costs
Francesca Powell Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Ged Chadwick Head of Department IT & Communications
Ged Wilson Partner Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Gianna Lisiecki-Cunane Senior Associate Family
Gordon Cartwright Partner Personal Injury
Heather Jackson Solicitor Personal Injury
Helen Garrahan Paralegal Family
Holleh Cyples Solicitor Conveyancing
Holly Tootill Associate Family
Ian Eyre Partner Personal Injury
Ian Gordon Partner Commercial Property
Ian Johnston Solicitor Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Ian Sangan Support Team New Business Unit
Ian Tranter Head of Department Employment
Jack Holland Costs Draftsman Costs
Jack Murphy Assistant Solicitor Sport Law & Commercial Litigation
Jack Trowsdale Paralegal Business Crime & Road Transport
James Brown Partner Family
Jane Bedford McLaren Senior Associate Personal Injury & Twisted Spokes
Jane Faulkner Associate Court of Protection
Jason Harwood Partner Personal Injury
Jayne Anderson Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Jean Warde Partner Personal Injury
Jemma Goldstone Solicitor Personal Injury
Jennifer Smith Associate Employment
Jim Banfi Head of Department Commercial Property
Jo-Anna Jellings Solicitor Family
Joanne Culley Senior Associate Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Joanne Daly Associate Conveyancing
Jodi Lund Senior Associate Conveyancing
Joy Kingsley Management Board Senior Partner
Judith Farrow Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Julian Rogozinski Associate Commercial Property
Katie Nolan Associate Clinical Negligence
Kimberley Peet Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Kyle Blackburn Support Team Lawshare
Laura Guillon Solicitor Family
Laura McHugh Associate Employment
Lauren Smith Costs Draftsman Costs
Lee McGovern Senior Associate New Business Unit
Lis Smith Paralegal Personal Injury
Lisa Sutton Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Liz Fletcher Solicitor Personal Injury
Lois Rowland Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Loretta Woollams Paralegal Personal Injury
Louise Wakely Associate Commercial Litigation
Lucie Apampa Support Team Personal Injury
Luke Holden Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Marc Yaffe Head of Department Commercial Litigation
Mark Heppell Senior Associate Corporate
Mark Jones Partner Commercial Litigation
Mark Newton Support Team New Business Unit
Mark Sutton Support Team New Business Unit
Matt Tippin Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Melissa Gardner Partner Clinical Negligence
Michael Purvis Partner Conveyancing
Michael Tattersall-Walker Solicitor Personal Injury
Michelle Arathoon Associate Personal Injury
Michelle Waknine Paralegal Personal Injury
Mike Blood Head of Department Corporate
Mike Bloor Support Team New Business Unit
Mike Rainford Partner Business Crime & Regulation
Mohamed Vadia Support Team New Business Unit
Natasha Fishwick Paralegal Commercial Property
Nicholas Young Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Nick McAleenan Senior Associate Media Law
Nina Latham Senior Associate Corporate
Olivia Scates Partner Clinical Negligence
Paul Burton Senior Associate Commercial Property
Paul Gotch Associate Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Paul Harrison Support Team New Business Unit
Paul Walker Management Board Managing Partner
Peter Chape Partner Commercial Property
Peter Grogan Head of Department Business Crime & Regulation, Driving Offences, AML
Raana Afsarpour Solicitor Personal Injury
Rachel Dudley Solicitor Commercial & IP
Rheanne Laybourn Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Richard Glover Associate Commercial Litigation
Richard Parkinson Head of Department Commercial & IP
Richard Powell Head of Department Personal Injury
Richard Wolff Head of Department Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Sally Leonards Partner Clinical Negligence
Sam Hall Partner Family
Sam Healey Associate Business Crime & Driving Offences
Sam McElroy Associate Personal Injury
Sapna Gangani Solicitor Personal Injury
Sara Bluston Solicitor Corporate and Commercial
Sarah Malkin Solicitor Commercial Property
Sinead Mulcair Support Team New Business Unit
Sophi Mark Paralegal Commercial Property
Sophie Burrows Paralegal Personal Injury
Sophie Fox Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Stephanie Adjepong Solicitor Commercial Property
Stephen Goodman Consultant Commercial Property
Stephen Reynolds Solicitor Commercial Litigation
Steven Brown Senior Associate Clinical Negligence
Stuart Cartwright Partner Lawshare
Susan O'Connor Paralegal Personal Injury
Tasnim Khalid Senior Associate Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Thomas Pearson Partner Commercial Property
Vicky Burgess Senior Associate Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Vicky Protano Senior Associate Corporate and Commercial
Wendy Ludlam Litigation Executive Personal Injury