Our People

At JMW, we have over 280 solicitors, lawyers and support staff that play a part in finding solutions to client problems, and we pride ourselves on building close working relationships with our clients. 

To find out more about the people who work at JMW Solicitors, click on a person in the list below. You can filter the list of people by choosing an item in the Job Title or Department dropdowns or start typing a person's name, a department or job title in the text box below.

To speak to a member of the team, you can directly call them on the number featured in their profile or send them an email.

Abigail Morrison Senior Associate Personal Injury, Industrial Disease
Adam Leyland Costs Draftsman Costs
Adam Mackinnon Support Team New Business Unit
Alan Burns Senior Associate Commercial Property
Alex Hudson Trainee Solicitor
Alison Chu Solicitor Personal Injury
Alison Parry Partner Commercial Litigation
Alistair Ward Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Andrew Farrell Partner Commercial Litigation
Andrew Garvie Head of Department Conveyancing
Andrew Lilley Partner Personal Injury, Industrial Disease
Andrew Stone Senior Associate Commercial Property
Aneela Ahmed Solicitor Personal Injury, Industrial Disease
Angela Rowlandson Senior Associate Personal Injury
Angharad Hughes Partner Clinical Negligence
Ann Wong Senior Associate Conveyancing
Ayshea Ahmed Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Bel Eacock Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Ben Tyer Solicitor Court of Protection
Beth Reay Partner Clinical Negligence
Beth Wilkins Head of Department Family
Bill Jones Management Board Chairman
Callum Leslie Support Team New Business Unit
Carl Moran Partner Employment
Carly Hardwick Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Caroline McCarron Associate Lawshare
Catherine Jones Head of Department Family
Catherine O'Rourke Trainee Solicitor
Charlotte Boothroyd Paralegal Personal Injury
Charlotte King Paralegal Personal Injury
Chloe Themistocleous Trainee Solicitor
Chris Sutton Head of Department Personal Injury
Claire Brierley Commercial Litigation
Claire Edwards Paralegal Clinical Negligence, New Business Unit
Claire Hamilton Partner Commercial Property
Clare Williams Associate Family
Damien Simmonds Associate Driving Offences
Daniel Brien Support Team New Business Unit
Daniel Clark Head of Department Marketing
Danielle Gibson Support Team Personal Injury
David Bondt Solicitor Commercial Litigation
David Kershaw Senior Associate Personal Injury
Debbie Monaghan Costs Draftsman Costs
Derek Millard-Smith Partner Professional & Corporate Regulation
Dominic Rabbitte Trainee Solicitor
Donna Bass Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Dr Ronnie Tan Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Eddie Jones Head of Department Clinical Negligence
Elaine Roche Partner Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Eleanor Aguirre Associate Family
Ellen Walker Trainee Solicitor
Emily Rawlins Personal Injury, Bicycle Accidents
Evan Wright Partner Business Crime & Corporate Regulation
Fozia Hussain Costs Draftsman Costs
Francesca Powell Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Ged Chadwick Head of Department IT & Communications
Ged Wilson Partner Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Gianna Lisiecki-Cunane Senior Associate Family
Gordon Cartwright Partner Personal Injury
Heather Jackson Solicitor Personal Injury
Helen Garrahan Trainee Solicitor
Holleh Cyples Solicitor Conveyancing
Holly Clayton-Smith Solicitor Corporate
Holly Tootill Associate Family
Ian Eyre Partner Personal Injury
Ian Gordon Partner Commercial Property
Ian Johnston Solicitor Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Ian Sangan Support Team New Business Unit
Ian Tranter Head of Department Employment
Jack Holland Costs Draftsman Costs
Jack Murphy Assistant Solicitor Sport Law & Commercial Litigation
James Brown Partner Family
Jane Bedford McLaren Senior Associate Personal Injury & Twisted Spokes
Jane Faulkner Associate Court of Protection
Jane Kirkham Solicitor Corporate
Jason Harwood Partner Personal Injury
Jayne Anderson Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Jean Warde Partner Personal Injury
Jemma Goldstone Solicitor Personal Injury
Jennifer Smith Associate Employment
Jim Banfi Head of Department Commercial Property
Jo-Anna Jellings Solicitor Family
Joanne Culley Senior Associate Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Joanne Daly Associate Conveyancing
Jodi Lund Senior Associate Conveyancing
Joy Kingsley Management Board Senior Partner
Judith Farrow Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Julian Rogozinski Associate Commercial Property
Katie Nolan Associate Clinical Negligence
Kayleigh Smith Trainee Solicitor
Kimberley Peet Trainee Solicitor
Kyle Blackburn Support Team Lawshare
Laura Guillon Solicitor Family
Laura McHugh Associate Employment
Laura Wilkinson Trainee Solicitor
Lauren Smith Costs Draftsman Costs
Lee McGovern Senior Associate New Business Unit
Lis Smith Paralegal Personal Injury
Lisa Sutton Litigation Executive Personal Injury
Liz Fletcher Solicitor Personal Injury
Lois Rowland Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Loretta Woollams Paralegal Personal Injury
Louise Wakely Associate Commercial Litigation
Lucie Apampa Support Team Personal Injury
Luke Holden Trainee Solicitor
Marc Yaffe Head of Department Commercial Litigation
Mark Heppell Senior Associate Corporate
Mark Jones Partner Commercial Litigation
Mark Newton Support Team New Business Unit
Mark Sutton Support Team New Business Unit
Matt Tippin Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Melissa Gardner Partner Clinical Negligence
Michael Purvis Partner Conveyancing
Michael Tattersall-Walker Solicitor Personal Injury
Michelle Arathoon Associate Personal Injury
Mike Blood Head of Department Corporate
Mike Bloor Support Team New Business Unit
Mike Rainford Partner Business Crime & Corporate Regulation
Mohamed Vadia Support Team New Business Unit
Monika Terefenko Trainee Solicitor
Naomi O'Rourke Paralegal Personal Injury
Natasha Fishwick Trainee Solicitor
Nicholas Young Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Nick McAleenan Senior Associate Media Law
Nina Latham Senior Associate Corporate
Oliver Ross-Wood Paralegal Corporate
Olivia Scates Partner Clinical Negligence
Paul Burton Senior Associate Commercial Property
Paul Gotch Associate Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Paul Walker Management Board Managing Partner
Peter Chape Partner Commercial Property
Peter Grogan Head of Department Business Crime, Corporate Regulation & Driving Offences
Raana Afsarpour Solicitor Personal Injury
Rachel Dudley Solicitor Commercial & IP
Raury Mason Head of Department Debt Recovery
Rheanne Laybourn Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Richard Glover Associate Commercial Litigation
Richard Parkinson Head of Department Commercial & IP
Richard Powell Head of Department Personal Injury
Richard Wolff Head of Department Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Sally Leonards Partner Clinical Negligence
Sam Hall Partner Family
Sam Healey Associate Business Crime & Driving Offences
Sam McElroy Associate Personal Injury
Sara Bluston Solicitor Corporate
Sara Ellis Paralegal Clinical Negligence
Sarah Malkin Solicitor Commercial Property
Sinead Mulcair Support Team New Business Unit
Sophi Mark Paralegal Commercial Property
Sophie Burrows Paralegal Personal Injury
Sophie Fox Solicitor Clinical Negligence
Stephanie Adjepong Solicitor Commercial Property
Stephanie Rees Trainee Solicitor
Stephen Goodman Consultant Commercial Property
Stephen Reynolds Solicitor Commercial Litigation
Steven Brown Senior Associate Clinical Negligence
Stuart Cartwright Partner Lawshare
Susan O'Connor Paralegal Personal Injury
Tasnim Khalid Senior Associate Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning
Thomas Pearson Partner Commercial Property
Tom Cressey Partner Commercial Property
Vicky Burgess Senior Associate Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Vicky Protano Senior Associate Corporate
Vivak Vaish Trainee Solicitor
Warren Martin Partner Commercial Property
Wendy Ludlam Litigation Executive Personal Injury