Our People

At JMW, we have over 300 solicitors, lawyers and support staff that play a part in finding solutions to client problems, and we pride ourselves on building close working relationships with our clients. 

To find out more about the people who work at JMW Solicitors, click on a person in the list below. You can filter the list of people by choosing an item in the Job Title or Department dropdowns or start typing a person's name, a department or job title in the text box below.

To speak to a member of the team, you can directly call them on the number featured in their profile or send them an email.

Abigail Morrison

Senior Associate Solicitor

Personal Injury, Industrial Disease

Adam Leyland

Costs Draftsman

Costs

Adam Mackinnon

Support Team

New Business Unit

Alan Burns

Senior Associate Solicitor

Commercial Property

Alison Parry

Partner

Commercial Litigation

Alistair Ward

Litigation Executive

Personal Injury

Alys Cooney

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Amanda Smith

Assistant Conveyancer

Conveyancing

Ana Jagota

Solicitor

Conveyancing

Andrew Farrell

Partner

Commercial Litigation

Andrew Garvie

Head of Department

Conveyancing

Andrew Lilley

Partner

Personal Injury, Industrial Disease

Andrew Stone

Senior Associate Solicitor

Commercial Property

Aneela Ahmed

Solicitor

Personal Injury, Industrial Disease

Angela Rowlandson

Senior Associate Solicitor

Personal Injury

Angharad Hughes

Partner

Clinical Negligence

Ann Wong

Senior Associate Solicitor

Conveyancing

Anna Ozarowska-Roberts

Solicitor

Personal Injury

Annie Zhang

Paralegal

Conveyancing

Antoniya Mercer

Associate

Corporate Recovery and Insolvency

Ashley Monks

Costs Draftsman

Costs Team

Ayshea Ahmed

Litigation Executive

Personal Injury

Ben Miller

Senior Associate Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Beth Reay

Partner

Clinical Negligence

Callum Leslie

Support Team

New Business Unit

Cara Nuttall

Partner

Family

Carly Hardwick

Paralegal

Clinical Negligence

Caroline McCarron

Associate Solicitor

Lawshare

Carrie Bright

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Catherine Anderson

Trainee Solicitor

 

Catherine Gaynor

Solicitor

Business Crime and Regulation

Charlotte Boothroyd

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Charlotte King

Trainee Solicitor

 

Chris Sutton

Head of Department

Personal Injury

Christina McNally

Associate

Corporate

Christopher Love

Partner

Corporate Recovery and Insolvency

Claire Boardman

Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Claire Brierley

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Claire Brown

Senior Associate

Commercial Litigation

Claire Edwards

Support Team

New Business Unit

Claire Hamilton

Partner

Commercial Property

Clare Williams

Associate Solicitor

Family

Dafydd Jones

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Damien Brown

Partner

Corporate

Daniel Adcock-Kirsh

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Daniel Brien

Support Team

Marketing

Daniel Clark

Head of Department

Marketing

Daniel Harrison

Senior Associate

Conveyancing

Danielle Gibson

Associate

Personal Injury

David Bondt

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Debbie Monaghan

Costs Draftsman

Costs

Denitsa Nedyalkova

Litigation Executive

Personal Injury

Derek Millard-Smith

Partner

Professional & Corporate Regulation

Dominic Rabbitte

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Eddie Jones

Head of Department

Clinical Negligence

Ekondu Ochogwu

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Elaine Johnston

Support Team

New Business Unit

Elaine Roche

Partner

Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning

Emma Newton

Support Team

New Business Unit

Evan Wright

Partner

Business Crime & Corporate Regulation

Fiona Williams

Paralegal

Commercial Property

Florence Jordan

Assistant Conveyancer

Conveyancing

Francesca Norris

Solicitor

Family

Ged Chadwick

Head of Department

IT & Communications

Ged Wilson

Partner

Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning

Gemma Walker

Solicitor

Conveyancing

Gianna Lisiecki-Cunane

Senior Associate Solicitor

Family

Gordon Cartwright

Partner

Personal Injury

Graham Small

Partner

Commercial Litigation

Hannah Currie

Trainee Solicitor

 

Hannah Madkour

Paralegal

Clinical Negligence

Hashim Ubeid

Paralegal

Commercial Property

Hayley Evans

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Heather Bennett

Solicitor

Personal Injury

Helen Leppert

Trainee Solicitor

 

Holleh Cyples

Solicitor

Conveyancing

Holly Clayton-Smith

Solicitor

Corporate

Holly Holland

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Holly Morrison-Carter

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Holly Tootill

Senior Associate Solicitor

Family

Ian Eyre

Partner

Personal Injury

Ian Gordon

Partner

Commercial Property

Ian Johnston

Solicitor

Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning

Ian Lewis

Partner

Business Crime & Regulation

Ian Sangan

Support Team

New Business Unit

Ian Tranter

Partner

Employment

Irene Azevedo

Assistant Conveyancer

Conveyancing

Jake Filson

Solicitor

Employment

James Duggan

Fee Earner

Conveyancing

Jane Faulkner

Associate Solicitor

Court of Protection

Jane Kirkham

Solicitor

Corporate

Jason Harwood

Partner

Personal Injury

Jean Warde

Partner

Personal Injury

Jemma Goldstone

Solicitor

Lawshare

Jennifer Smith

Senior Associate Solicitor

Employment

Jenny Arnold

Associate Solicitor

Family

Jessica Hotchin

Trainee Solicitor

 

Jim Banfi

Head of Department

Commercial Property

Jo-Anna Jellings

Solicitor

Family

Joanne Daly

Associate

Conveyancing

Jodi Lund

Partner

Conveyancing

Jodie Knight

Paralegal

Commercial Property

John O'Connell

Costs Team

Jonathan Brown

Conveyancer

Conveyancing

Jordan Cooper

Trainee Solicitor

 

Jordan Mornington

Business Development Manager

Sport

Joy Kingsley

Management Board

Senior Partner

Karen Parry

Associate

Commercial Property

Kate Berry

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Katherine Smith

Senior Associate

Court of Protection

Katie Lowe

Senior Associate Solicitor

Family

Katie Mellor

Trainee Solicitor

 

Katie Nolan

Associate Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Katie Powell

Paralegal

Commercial Property

Kayleigh Edwardson

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Kayleigh Smith

Solicitor

Court of Protection

Kelly Millar

Support Team

Conveyancing

Kimberley Peet

Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Kirsty Moss

Support Team

New Business Unit

Kris Pye

Assistant Conveyancer

Conveyancing

Kyle Blackburn

Business Development Manager

Lawshare

Laura McHugh

Associate Solicitor

Employment

Laura Wilkinson

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Lauren Bhole

Trainee Solicitor

 

Lauren Boyle

Support Team

New Business Unit

Layla Kelly

Associate

Commercial Litigation

Lee McGovern

Partner

New Business Unit

Linda Medhurst

Associate

Personal Injury

Lis Smith

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Liz Cotton

Head of Department

Employment

Liz Davies

Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Liz Fletcher

Solicitor

Personal Injury

Lizzie McPeake

Paralegal

Business Crime and Regulation

Loretta Woollams

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Louise Wakely

Senior Associate Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Lucy Mellor

Paralegal

Clinical Negligence

Luke Holden

Trainee Solicitor

 

Maisie Wetton

Assistant Conveyancer

Conveyancing

Majid Mahmood

Partner

Commercial Property

Marc Yaffe

Head of Department

Commercial Litigation

Mark Heppell

Partner

Corporate

Mark Jones

Partner

Commercial Litigation

Mark Newton

Support Team

New Business Unit

Mark Sutton

Support Team

New Business Unit

Matt Tippin

Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Max Swindley

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Mehek Sattar

Paralegal

Commercial Property

Melissa Gardner

Partner

Clinical Negligence

Michael Chapman

Head of Department

Family

Michael Kennedy

Consultant

Commercial Litigation

Michael Legge

Associate

Employment

Michael Purvis

Partner

Conveyancing

Michelle Arathoon

Associate

Personal Injury

Michelle Taylor

Conveyancer

Conveyancing

Mike Blood

Head of Department

Corporate

Mike Bloor

Associate

New Business Unit

Mike Rainford

Partner

Business Crime & Corporate Regulation

Milena Matthew

Conveyancer

Conveyancing

Mohamed Vadia

Support Team

New Business Unit

Monika Terefenko

Trainee Solicitor

 

Nadia Belkacemi

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Nadia Kerr

Partner

Personal Injury & Twisted Spokes

Naomi O'Rourke

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Natalie Charles

Conveyancer

Conveyancing

Natalie Clarke

Solicitor

Personal Injury

Natasha Fishwick

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Natasha Ross

Associate

Personal Injury

Nathan Dean

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Nicholas Young

Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Nick McAleenan

Partner

Media Law

Nina Latham

Senior Associate Solicitor

Corporate

Olivia Scates

Partner

Clinical Negligence

Owen Wilson

Assistant Conveyancer

Conveyancing

Paul Breen

Partner

Personal Injury

Paul Burton

Senior Associate Solicitor

Commercial Property

Paul Gotch

Senior Associate Solicitor

Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning

Paul Walker

Management Board

Managing Partner

Peter Chape

Partner

Commercial Property

Peter Grogan

Head of Department

Business Crime, Corporate Regulation & Driving Offences

Peter Speight

Solicitor

Corporate Recovery and Insolvency

Purva Arora

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Raana Afsarpour

Solicitor

Personal Injury

Rachael Heyes

Trainee Solicitor

 

Rachel Dudley

Solicitor

Commercial & IP

Rachel Green

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Rami Prince-Navaratnam

Paralegal

Commercial Property

Rebecca Schofield

Trainee Solicitor

 

Richard Glover

Senior Associate Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Richard Parkinson

Head of Department

Commercial & IP

Richard Powell

Head of Department

Personal Injury

Richard Wolff

Head of Department

Corporate Recovery and Insolvency

Rob Eakins

Trainee Solicitor

 

Rose Reynolds

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Ruth Pearson

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Sadie Thomson

Paralegal

Business Crime and Regulation

Sally Leonards

Partner

Clinical Negligence

Sam Ballin

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Sam Healey

Associate Solicitor

Business Crime, Corporate Regulation & Driving Offences

Sam McElroy

Associate Solicitor

Personal Injury

Samantha Fung

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Sara Bluston

Associate Solicitor

Corporate

Sara Ellis

Paralegal

Clinical Negligence

Sarah Brand

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Sarah Edwards

Senior Associate

Conveyancing

Sarah Hill

Conveyancer

Conveyancing

Sarah Loveridge

Solicitor

Conveyancing

Shez Anjum

Paralegal

Commercial Property

Sky Langwieser

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Sophi Al-Tikriti

Solicitor

Commercial Property

Sophie Burrows

Paralegal

Personal Injury

Sophie Fox

Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Stephanie Adjepong

Associate Solicitor

Commercial Property

Stephanie Rees

Trainee Solicitor

 

Stephen Goodman

Consultant

Commercial Property

Stephen Reynolds

Solicitor

Commercial Litigation

Steven Brown

Senior Associate Solicitor

Clinical Negligence

Steven Hargreaves

Paralegal

Conveyancing

Stuart Cartwright

Partner

Lawshare

Tasnim Khalid

Partner

Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning

Thomas Edwards

Support Team

New Business Unit

Thomas Pearson

Partner

Commercial Property

Tom Cressey

Partner

Commercial Property

Tracy Tuson

Conveyancer

Commercial Property

Vicky Burgess

Senior Associate

Corporate Recovery and Insolvency

Vicky Protano

Partner

Corporate

Warren Martin

Partner

Commercial Property

William Foster

Trainee Solicitor

 

Wildcard SSL Certificates