Our People

At JMW, we have over 500 solicitors, lawyers and support staff that play a part in finding solutions to client problems, and we pride ourselves on building close working relationships with our clients.

To find out more about the people who work at JMW Solicitors, click on a person in the list below. You can filter the list of people by choosing an item in the Job Title or Department dropdowns or start typing a person's name, a department or job title in the text box below.

To speak to a member of the team, you can directly call them on the number featured in their profile or send them an email.

Aamir Bhailok
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Abbie Tottle
Post-Completion Assistant
Real Estate Residential
Abby Winkworth
Partner
Lawshare
Abigail Bennett
Barrister
Family
Abigail Gallagher
Solicitor
Corporate and Commercial
Abigail Morrison
Senior Associate Solicitor
Personal Injury
Adam Leyland
Costs Manager
Costs
Adam Reed
Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Adam Taylor
Partner
Restructuring & Insolvency
Aishah Patwary
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Alejandro Worthington
Partner
Restructuring & Insolvency
Alex Streeter
Solicitor
Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning
Alice Daniel
Solicitor
Family
Alice Robinson
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Alicia McCluckie
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Alison Parry
Partner
Will and Trust Disputes
Alistair Ward
Senior Associate
Bicycle AccidentsPersonal Injury
Alys Cooney
Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Commercial
Amanda Smith
Conveyancer
Real Estate Residential
Ameliah McLaren-Parker
Solicitor
Wills and Trust Disputes
Amy Hawtin
Post-Completion Assistant
Real Estate Residential
Amy Shaffron
Partner
Business Crime & Regulation
Amy Smethurst
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Ana Jagota
Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Anamitra Mukhopadhyay
Solicitor
Intellectual Property
Andrew Cusworth
Partner
Court of Protection
Andrew Garvie
Partner and Head of Department
Real Estate Residential
Andrew Gilligan
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Andrew Lilley
Partner
Industrial DiseasePersonal Injury
Andrew Rimmer
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Andrew Stone
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Angela Rowlandson
Senior Associate Solicitor
Personal Injury
Angharad Hughes
Partner
Clinical Negligence
Anita Rai
Partner
Employment
Anjum Noreen
Associate Solicitor
Court of Protection
Anna Ozarowska
Associate Solicitor
Personal Injury
Annabel Reeves
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Antonia Birchall
Solicitor
Family
Arti Dawar
Senior Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Commercial
Ashleigh Francis
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Ashley Landes
Solicitor
Family
Ben Peppi
Head of Sports Services
Sports Law
Ben Wilson
Partner
Will and Trust Disputes
Benedetta Delo
Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Bernard Ralph
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Bethany Evans
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Beverley Jones
Head of Liverpool
Family
Billie-Jay Jenkins
Paralegal
Real Estate Residential
Binta Tait-Moses
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Bisham Khalsa
Paralegal
Real Estate Finance
Breda Fallon
Partner
Real Estate Residential
Bryony Doyle
Associate Solicitor
Clinical Negligence
Caitilín Hepworth
Solicitor
Corporate and Commercial
Caroline Awdas
Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Caroline Wood
Solicitor
Corporate and Commercial
Catherine Bridgewood
Associate
Court of Protection
Catherine Cattani
Solicitor
Real Estate Residential
Catherine Gaynor
Associate Solicitor
Business Crime & Regulation
Catherine O'Rourke
Associate Solicitor
Business Crime & Regulation
Charles Stansfield
Solicitor
Driving Offences
Charlie Bradbury
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Charlotte Beeley
Associate Solicitor
Employment
Charlotte Boothroyd
Solicitor
Personal Injury
Charlotte King
Solicitor
Personal Injury
Charlotte Myers
Associate
Real Estate Commercial
Charlotte Tyrer
Solicitor
Family
Cheryl Patel
Legal Executive
Personal Injury
Chris Dennis
Associate
Court of Protection
Chris Sutton
Partner and Head of Operations
Management Board
Christian Taylor
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Christopher Fallows
Senior Associate
Business Crime & Regulation
Claire Boardman
Associate Solicitor
Clinical Negligence
Claire Brierley
Associate Solicitor
Will and Trust Disputes
Claire Brown
Partner
Commercial LitigationSports Law
Claire Chapman
Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Clare Stevens
Partner
Personal Injury
Clare Williams
Associate Solicitor
Family
Conor Keyes
Paralegal
Real Estate Finance
Cory Bebb
Partner & Licensed Insolvency Practitioner
Restructuring & Insolvency
Cosmin Armene
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Craig Marsden
Associate
Real Estate Residential
Daniel Clark
Partner and Director of Marketing
Marketing
Daniel Harrison
Partner
Real Estate Finance
Daniel Martin
Partner
Business Crime & Regulation
Danisha Jackson
Trainee Solicitor
Clinical Negligence
Darlene Tinson
New Homes Manager
Real Estate Residential
David Arivo
Partner
Real Estate Residential
David Pickering
Partner and Head of Department
Family
David Smith
Partner
Commercial Litigation
David Thompson
Partner
Family
David Wadsworth
Partner
Commercial Litigation
Derek Millard-Smith
Partner
Professional & Corporate Regulation
Dipesh Shah
Partner
Immigration
Dominic Rabbitte
Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Commercial
Dominic Walker
Solicitor
Media Law
Eddie Jones
Partner and Head of Department
Clinical Negligence
Elaine Johnston
Lawshare Administrator
Lawshare
Eleanor Cawthra
Solicitor
Family
Eliza Kirby
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Ella Hunter
Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Ellen Driscoll
Solicitor
Clinical Negligence
Ellena Mottram
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Ellie Priest
Post Completion Assistant Manager
Real Estate Residential
Elspeth Kinder
Partner and Head of Department
Family
Emet Halkin
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Emily Clegg
Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Commercial
Emily Hughes
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Emily Mallinder
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Emma Benson
Senior Associate Solicitor
Family
Emma Hickman
Partner
Corporate and Commercial
Emma James
Senior Associate
Employment
Evan Wright
Partner
Business Crime & Regulation
Ewan Cooper
Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Faye Powell
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Francesca Parker
Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Frazer Crossley
Costs Draftsman
Costs
Gavin Jones
Partner and Head of Department
Restructuring and Insolvency
Gaynor Turner
Senior Associate
Real Estate Residential
Ged Chadwick
Partner and Director of IT and Communications
IT & Communications
Ged Wilson
Partner
Court of Protection
Gemma Hewett
Senior Associate Solicitor
Corporate and Commercial
Golly Etemad
Partner
Real Estate Residential
Gordon Cartwright
Partner
Personal Injury
Grace Matthews
Associate Solicitor
Family
Grace O'Driscoll
Solicitor
Employment
Graham Small
Partner and Head of Department
Commercial Litigation/Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Gulbahar Ekmez
Paralegal
Real Estate Commercial
Hannah Beer
Solicitor
Employment
Hannah Butcher
Associate
Family
Hannah Hughes
Solicitor
Family
Hannah Lavelle
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Hannah Pilling
Solicitor
Family
Hannah Rippon
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Hannah Smith
Solicitor
Real Estate Commercial
Hannah Thomas
Solicitor
Court of Protection
Harriet Whitworth
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Harriett Carr
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Hayley Evans
Associate Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Heather Lambert
Senior Associate
Real Estate Residential
Heeral Shivnani
Paralegal
Real Estate Residential
Helen Daley
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Helen Johnston
Partner
Banking and Finance
Helen Kelsall
Solicitor
Business Crime & Regulation
Hojol Uddin
Partner and Head of Department
Driving Offences
Holleh Cyples
Senior Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Residential
Holly Holland
Senior Associate Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Holly Tootill
Partner
Family
Holly White
Solicitor
Court of Protection
Ian Johnston
Senior Associate Solicitor
Will and Trust Disputes
Ian Lewis
Partner
Business Crime & Regulation
Ian Tranter
Partner
Employment
Irene Azevedo
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Jac Evans
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
James Duggan
Associate
Real Estate Residential
James Harvey
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
James Lewis
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
James Sloane
Solicitor
Personal Injury
James Williams
Partner
Restructuring & Insolvency
Jamie Mathieson
Partner
Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning
Jan Makara
Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Jason Harwood
Partner
Personal Injury
Jean Warde
Partner
Personal Injury
Jemma Fleetwood
Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Jenna Hogan
Solicitor
Real Estate Residential
Jennifer Mccarthy
Solicitor
Family
Jenny Arnold
Partner
Family
Jessica Boswell
Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Jessica Cheng
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Jessica Hampson
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Jessica Hotchin
Solicitor
Real Estate Commercial
Jessica Major
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Jessica Stanway
Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Joanne Brine
Partner
Personal Injury
Joanne Daly
Associate
Real Estate Finance
Jodi Lund
Partner and Joint Head of Department
Real Estate Finance
Jodie Miller
Senior Associate Solicitor
Clinical Negligence
Joe Cobb
Partner
Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning
Joe Evans
Litigation Executive
Personal Injury
Joe Jarvis
Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
John Andrews
Partner
Corporate and Commercial
Jonathan Brown
Conveyancer
Real Estate Finance
Jonathan Day
Senior Associate Solicitor
Family
Jonathan Holling
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Jonathon Enston
Associate Solicitor
Business Crime and Regulation
Joseph Goodier
Post-Completion Assistant
Real Estate Residential
Josip Stajfer
Senior Associate
Real Estate Commercial
Joy Kingsley
Senior Partner
Management Board
Julian Rogozinski
Partner
Real Estate Residential
Julie Agnew
Partner
Restructuring & Insolvency
Kate Berry
Associate
Court of Protection
Kate Martin
Associate Solicitor
Employment
Katherine Smith
Senior Associate Solicitor
Court of Protection
Kathryn Ferrari
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Katie Howard
Solicitor
Family
Katie Lowe
Partner
Family
Katie Nolan
Associate
Clinical Negligence
Katie Powell
Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Kelly Hurst
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Kelsey Hall-Clarke
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Kimberley Peet
Associate Solicitor
Clinical Negligence
Kinga Nosal
Paralegal
Real Estate Residential
Kiran Vasudeva
Partner
Court of ProtectionWills, Trusts and Estate Planning
Kyle Blackburn
Solicitor
Restructuring & Insolvency
Lakmal Walawage
Associate Solicitor
Intellectual Property
Lana Parker-Yates
Conveyancer
Real Estate Residential
Laura Harrop
Associate Solicitor
Corporate and Commercial
Laura Higgins
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Laura Pointon
Senior Associate
Employment
Laura Roche
Associate
Personal Injury
Laura Wilkinson
Associate Solicitor
Commercial LitigationMedia Law
Lauren Scott
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Laurie Kershaw
Associate Solicitor
Family
Layla Atha
Senior Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Residential
Layla Kelly
Senior Associate Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Lee Adams
Managing Partner (London Office)
Business Crime & Regulation
Lee McGovern
Director of Client Services and Partner
Client Services Team
Lenna Abulhawa
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Lily Barker
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Linda Medhurst
Associate
Personal Injury
Lisa Howes
Paralegal
Real Estate Residential
Liz Davies
Associate Solicitor
Clinical Negligence
Liz Fletcher
Associate
Personal Injury
Lizzie McPeake
Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Louise Wakely
Senior Associate
Commercial Litigation
Luciana Curti
Solicitor
Real Estate Residential
Lucy Fowler
Associate Solicitor
Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning
Lucy Marlow
Senior Associate
Intellectual Property
Lucy Mellor
Solicitor
Clinical Negligence
Lynda Williams
Chartered Legal Executive Lawyer
Court of Protection
Mags Doyle
Real Estate Finance Executive
Real Estate Finance
Mahfuz Rahman
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Majid Mahmood
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Marc Yaffe
Head of Business Development
Management BoardSports Law
Marcus Difelice
Partner
Employment
Marina Lemis
Paralegal
Real Estate Residential
Mark Havenhand
Partner
Clinical Negligence
Mark Heppell
Partner
Corporate
Mark Jones
Partner
Commercial Litigation
Mark Wells
Associate Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Martin John
Partner
Corporate and Commercial
Matilda Hall
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Matt Vincent
Solicitor
Family
Matthew Handley
Senior Associate Solicitor
Family
Matthew O'Neill
Senior Associate Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Matthew Rosenberg
Solicitor
Corporate and Commercial
Matthew Wescott
Partner
Commercial Disputes
Max Murphy
Paralegal
Will and Trust Disputes
Max Swindley
Senior Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Megan Christie-Copeland
Partner and Head of Department
Court of Protection
Melissa Gardner
Partner
Clinical Negligence
Miah Gordon
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Michael Chapman
Partner and Head of Department
FamilySports Law
Michael Francos-Downs
Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Michael Kennedy
Partner
Commercial Litigation
Michael Purvis
Partner and Head of Department
Real Estate Residential
Michael Rimola
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Michael Rowlands
Partner
Family
Michelle Arathoon
Senior Associate
Personal Injury
Michelle Tonge
Solicitor
Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning
Mike Blood
Partner and Head of Department
Corporate
Mike Rainford
Partner
Business Crime & Regulation
Mohammed Bux
Paralegal
Real Estate Commercial
Mohammed Hasanath (Hasan)
Paralegal
Real Estate Finance
Monika Terefenko
Associate Solicitor
Corporate
Nadia Belkacemi
Solicitor
Corporate and Commercial
Nadia Kerr
Partner
Bicycle AccidentsPersonal Injury
Naomi Isherwood
Solicitor
Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning
Natasha Ross
Senior Associate
Personal Injury
Nathan Dean
Associate Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Nathan Pavitt
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Neli Borisova
Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Nicholas Young
Senior Associate Solicitor
Clinical Negligence
Nick McAleenan
Partner
Media & Reputation Management; Data Protection & Privacy
Nicola Graham
Associate
Real Estate Residential
Nicola Wainwright
Partner
Clinical Negligence
Noordin Mushetet
Solicitor
Real Estate Residential
Nosheen Akhtar
Paralegal
Real Estate Finance
Oliver Wright
Partner
Commercial Litigation
Olivia Russo
Paralegal
Real Estate Commercial
Omar Hadi
Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Owen Wilson
Paralegal
Real Estate Finance
Oye Abraham
Paralegal
Real Estate Residential
Paige Franks
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Pamela Dick
Solicitor
Family
Patrick Hart
Partner
Family
Paul Breen
Partner
Personal Injury
Paul Burton
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Paul Chamberlain
Partner and Head of Department
Employment
Paul Gotch
Partner
Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning
Paul Walker
Managing Partner
Management Board
Pavneet Athwal
Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Pearse Weatherby
Business Development Manager
Lawshare
Petar Orlic
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Peter Barnard
Partner
Commercial Litigation
Peter Chape
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Peter Finkill-Coombs
Partner
Lawshare
Peter Grogan
Partner and Head of Department
Business Crime, Regulation & Driving Offences
Peter McDonnell
Solicitor
Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning
Philip Cooper
Partner
Family
Philip Partington
Partner
Intellectual Property
Philippa Lai
Associate Solicitor
Restructuring & Insolvency
Phillip Barlow
Solicitor
Business Crime & Regulation
Rachael Gibb
Solicitor
Court of Protection
Rachael Heyes
Solicitor
Clinical Negligence
Rachael McCusker
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Rachael Pratt
Solicitor
Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning
Rachael Sykes
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Rachel Jarvis
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Rachelle Green
Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Rai Singh
Paralegal
Real Estate Finance
Rami Prince-Navaratnam
Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Rebecca Cahill
Associate Solicitor
Clinical Negligence
Rebecca Christie
Senior Associate
Family
Rebecca Young
Partner
Commercial LitigationMedia LawIntellectual Property
Reece Green
Post-Completion Assistant
Real Estate Residential
Reema Mistry
Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Rejuwan Khan
Paralegal
Real Estate Finance
Rhia Sharma
Solicitor
Real Estate Residential
Rhiannon Baldwin
Paralegal
Real Estate Commercial
Rhoda Alli
Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Richard Glover
Partner
Commercial Litigation
Richard Parkinson
Partner
Corporate and CommercialSports Law
Richard Powell
Partner and Head of Department
Personal Injury
Rossana Rocas
Paralegal
Real Estate Commercial
Russel Forward
Partner
Real Estate Finance
Russell Kaminski
Solicitor
Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning
Ruth Kearns
Senior Associate Solicitor
Family
Sadie Thomson
Solicitor
Business Crime & Regulation
Sahar Handford
Senior Associate
Business Crime & Regulation
Sally Leonards
Partner
Clinical Negligence
Sally Stanway
Senior Associate
Family
Sam Ballin
Solicitor
Commercial LitigationSports Law
Sam Healey
Partner
Business Crime, Regulation & Serious Driving Offences
Sam McElroy
Partner
Personal Injury
Sam Verner
Associate
Lawshare
Samhia Mati
Solicitor
Business Crime & Regulation
Samuel Baines
Solicitor
Restructuring & Insolvency
Sara Bluston
Senior Associate
Corporate
Savanna Nolan
Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Savio D'Costa
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Scott Cameron
Head of Department
Banking and Finance/Corporate Recovery and Insolvency
Scott Keown
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Scott Ritchie
Senior Associate
Real Estate Commercial
Sean Heywood
Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Commercial
Sebastien Bray
Debt Recovery Executive
Debt Recovery
Seline Berry
Paralegal
Real Estate Finance
Shaun Dixon
Associate
Real Estate Finance
Shaun Singh
Senior Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Finance
Shelby Munn
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Sholeh Alemi
Solicitor
Real Estate Commercial
Simon Bloch
Partner
Employment
Simon Maddox
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Sion Richards
Solicitor
Court of Protection
Sophie Maryan
Partner and Head of Department
Real Estate Residential
Stephanie Cairns
Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Residential
Stephen Taylor Heath
Partner and Head of Sports Law
Corporate and Commercial
Stephen Topping
Senior Associate
Commercial Litigation
Steve Morris
Partner and Head of Department
Commercial Litigation
Steven Brown
Partner
Clinical Negligence
Steven Hargreaves
Solicitor
Real Estate Commercial
Stewart Campbell
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Stuart Cartwright
Partner
Lawshare
Suleikha Ali
Associate
Clinical Negligence
Sumara Azhar
Solicitor
Immigration
Suzanne Staunton
Partner
Employment
Teodora Valnarova
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Terri Giblin
Paralegal
Real Estate Finance
Thea Wimpenny
Conveyancer
Real Estate Residential
Thomas Pearson
Partner and Joint Head of Department
Real Estate Commercial
Tom Baylis
Solicitor
Commercial Litigation
Tom Cressey
Partner
Real Estate Commercial
Tom Woodier
Paralegal
Real Estate Commercial
Tom Woods
Associate
Real Estate Finance
Tracey Rodford
Partner
Family
Tracy Tuson
Conveyancer
Real Estate Finance
Travis Coulson
Trainee Solicitor
Trainee Solicitors
Tufayel Ahmed
Associate Solicitor
Real Estate Commercial
Victoria Gerezdi
Director of HR
Management Board
Warren Martin
Partner and Head of Department
Real Estate CommercialReal Estate ResidentialReal Estate Finance
William Foster
Solicitor
Real Estate Commercial
William Garnett
Senior Associate
Real Estate Commercial
Zainab Hussein
Solicitor
Employment
Zara Sabir
Paralegal
Real Estate Residential
Zila Lwanda
Solicitor
Employment

Let us contact you

*
*
*
*
*

COVID-19 Update - Our website and phone lines are operating as normal and our teams are on hand to deal with all enquiries. Meetings can be conducted via telephone and video conferencing.

View our Privacy Policy